PRIVACY POLICY

LAST UPDATED: APRIL 15, 2016

NEWITY, Limited Liability Company (registered seat: H-1053 Budapest, Királyi Pál utca 13/A. 3. em. 1.; company registry number: 01-09-891557, tax number: 14159097-2-41; hereinafter: "NEWITY," "we," or "us"), knows that you (the "User" or "you") care how information about you is used and shared. This Privacy Policy explains the privacy practices for the NEWITY website (the "Website" located at http://brewie.org and the NEWITY mobile application (collectively with the Website, the "Services"), what information of yours will be collected by NEWITY when you use the Services and how the information will be used. By using the Services, signing up for any of the products or services offered through the Services, or dealing with a merchant using the Services, you are agreeing to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is a legally binding agreement between NEWITY and you. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect by other means (including offline) or from other sources.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

User-Provided Information: You provide us information about yourself, such as your name, e-mail address, Company name and address if you choose to contact us through the Services, or send us an email displaying your return email address.

In addition, we request information from our Users when they perform specific activities through the Services. For example, we request information from you when you: Register or sign-up to use the Service, where you may be prompted to provide a name, password, email address, date of birth, and other data; Log-on to the Services, where you may be prompted to provide us with a username and password as a condition to gaining access to certain information, materials or services; Subscribe to a newsletter or desire to be added to our mailing lists for other products or services; or Enter into a transaction through the Services, where we may collect additional data such as your credit card information, bank account information, shipping address, and other data. In each of the instances above, we typically ask for personal information that is needed to register or subscribe you to Services or offers, or process transactions. On occasion, we may ask for additional information to enable us to provide you with access to and use of information, materials and services. In the case of newsletters or mailing lists, you will be able to "unsubscribe" to these mailings at any time.

Cookies Information: When you use the Services, we may send one or more cookies – a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters – to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser and helps us enhance your navigation through the Services. A cookie may also convey anonymous information about how you use the Services to us. A cookie does not collect personal information about you. NEWITY uses both session cookies and persistent cookies. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent use of the Services. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser's directions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Services may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

Log File Information: Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you access a web page. When you use the Services, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit any website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, referring / exit pages and URLs, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, and other such information.

Clear GIFs Information: When you use the Services, we may employ technology such as "clear GIFs" (a.k.a. Web Beacons) which are used to track the online usage patterns of our Users. In addition, we may also use clear GIFs in HTML-based emails sent to our Users to track which emails are opened by specific Users.

Additional Mobile App Information: When you use our mobile app, we also may collect mobile device information like operating system and hardware type, numbers or codes that are unique to your particular device, device state information, default device language, the location of your device, and app usage information.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use your personal information to operate, maintain, and provide to you the features and functionality of our Services, including but not limited to the following: (a) providing you our products and services, including our games; (b) processing and responding to inquiries; (c) alerting you to new features, special events, products and services, or certain third-party products or services in which we think you will be interested; and (d) enforcing the legal terms that govern your use of the Services.

We may use your information to contact you for both marketing and non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major Service changes or for customer service purposes).

We use cookies, log file information, clear gifs, and mobile application information to: (a) remember information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you use the Services; (b) provide custom, personalized content and information; (c) monitor the effectiveness of the Services; (d) monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors and traffic; (e) diagnose or fix technology problems reported by our Users or engineers that are associated with certain IP addresses; and (f) tracking your entries, submissions, and status in promotions and contests; and (g) help you efficiently access information.

We may anonymize or aggregate your information for business purposes, including for reporting and research. Anonymous and/or aggregated data does not identify you, and we may use and disclose such information without limitation.

By providing NEWITY your email address or other contact information, you consent to our using such contact information to communicate with you regarding the Services or other NEWITY products and updates. You also consent to our using your email address to send you Services-related notices, including any notices required by law, in lieu of communication by postal mail. We may also use your contact information to send you other messages, such as newsletters, changes to features of the Services, or special offers. If you correspond with us by email, we may retain the content of your email messages and our responses.

Any personal information, video, image, comments or other content that you voluntarily disclose for posting to the Services' forums, message boards or similar publicly accessible areas becomes available to the public.

HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

NEWITY does not share your personally identifiable information with other, third-party companies for their commercial or marketing use. As we develop our business, we may buy or sell assets or business offerings. Customer, email, and visitor information are generally one of the transferred business assets in these types of transactions. We may also transfer such information in the course of corporate divestitures, mergers, or dissolution.

From time to time, we will enter into relationships with third parties who provide services to us (e.g., data management and storage services or credit card processing services). In those circumstances, we disclose personally identifiable information that is necessary for such service providers to perform those services.

We will share certain (i) User information with Tenant Users of our Services and (ii) Tenant User information with Users, when a User has sought to enter into a transaction with that Tenant User through our Services. We share this information so that Users and Tenant Users may complete the transactions they have initiated. "Tenant Users" are Users of the Services who operate or manage venues, bands, festivals, webshops or other related sites or services through the Services.

Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy, NEWITY will not disclose personal information to any third party unless required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the law, comply with legal process served on us or our affiliates, or investigate, prevent, or take action regarding suspected or actual illegal activities; (b) to take precautions against liability, to investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations, to assist government enforcement agencies, or to protect the security or integrity of our Services; and (c) to exercise or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of NEWITY, our Users or others.

We may share non-personally identifiable information (such as anonymous usage data, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, number of clicks, etc.) with third parties.

We may store personal information in locations outside the direct control of NEWITY (for instance, on servers or databases co-located with hosting providers).

YOUR CHOICES ABOUT YOUR INFORMATION

You may, of course, decline to submit personally identifiable information through the Services, in which case NEWITY may not be able to provide certain services to you.

MINOR'S PRIVACY

Protecting the privacy of minors is especially important. For that reason, NEWITY does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are under 18, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 18 is allowed to provide any personal information to or on NEWITY. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from anybody under age 18, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Services, nor the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Services to another website, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including those that have a link through our Services, is subject to that website's own rules and policies. Please read over those rules and policies before proceeding.

NOTIFICATION PROCEDURES

It is our policy to provide notifications, whether such notifications are required by law or are for marketing or other business related purposes, to you via email notice, written or hard copy notice, or through conspicuous posting of such notice on our Services, as determined by NEWITY in its sole discretion. We reserve the right to determine the form and means of providing notifications to you.

LAWS APPLICABLE

The present policy is governed by the Laws of Hungary and is in compliance with the Act CXII of 2011 on Information Self-Determination and Freedom of Information and Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code.

SPECIAL NOTE TO INTERNATIONAL USERS

The Services are hosted in Hungary and are intended for and directed to Users in Hungary and in the European Union. If you are a User accessing the Services from outside of the European Union, USA, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from Hungarian laws, please be advised that through your continued use of the Services, which are governed by Hungarian law, this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, you are transferring your personal information to Hungary and you consent to that transfer.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on the Services to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the Services, or your dealings with the Services, please contact us at gabriella.sinka@brewie.org or send mail directly to:

NEWITY, Limited Liability Company

H-1053 Budapest, Hungary, Királyi Pál utca 13/A. 3. em. 1.
Gabriella Sinka
gabriella.sinka@brewie.org